Connect with us
31 Nights of Halloween Schedule 2020 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule 2020

Coffee Table News

Freeform Reveals ’31 Nights of Halloween’ Lineup

Credit: Freeform

Published

on


Happy September aka the start of spooky season. It’s the month where Freeform gears up to put a spell on you with it’s upcoming 31 Nights of Halloween 

With fall decorations decking the aisles of your favorite stores and the pumpkin spice latte back on the menu, it only makes sense that Freeform released its Halloween schedule. 

The season will officially kickoff on October 1 with Hocus Pocus, obviously.

I Put a Spell on You – All the ‘Hocus Pocus’ Merch You Need This Halloween

It will conclude on Halloween with Hocus Pocus and Ghostbusters

Other classics on the schedule include Casper, Scream and Scream 2, Halloweentown, and Sleepy Hollow. New additions this year include 2016’s Ghostbusters and the second and third Hotel Transylvania. 

Spooky season has arrived. Check out the lineup for Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween. Get the FULL SCHEDULE here: https://bit.ly/2QLiJQA

Posted by 31 Nights of Halloween on Tuesday, September 1, 2020

There will also be a drive-through experiences for those living in Los Angeles called “Freeform’s Halloween Road.”

Fans will be able to experience their favorite movies (many from the lineup) from the comfort of their own vehicles. The official website notes: “Drive-thru (if you dare) the world’s of Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas, Hocus Pocus, and other spooktacular surprises filled with games, performances, and more.

The free event (reservations needed) will take place from October 2 through October 4. More info right here.

 

Here’s the full Freeform schedule: 

Thursday, Oct. 1
12:30 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
5:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)
7:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
9:00 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2
11:00 a.m. — The Goonies
1:30 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
3:05 p.m. — Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
7:15 p.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55 p.m. — Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 3
7:00 a.m. — Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30 a.m. — The Goonies
10:00 a.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
3:05 p.m. — Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 p.m. — Addams Family Values
11:30 p.m. — The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4
7:00 a.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30 a.m. — Ghostbusters II
12:00 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2:05 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05 p.m. — Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 p.m. — Addams Family Values
9:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5
11:30 a.m. — Casper (1995)
1:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
9:00 p.m. — Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. — Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6
11:00 a.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
1:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
6:30 p.m. — Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
12:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7
11:00 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2:00 p.m. — Matilda
4:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
6:00 p.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8
12:00 p.m. — Matilda
2:00 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)
4:30 p.m. — Goosebumps (2015)
7:00 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9:00 p.m. — Addams Family Values
12:00 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9
11:30 a.m. — The Mummy (1999)
2:20 p.m. — Goosebumps (2015)
4:45 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
6:50 p.m. — Addams Family Values
8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 10
7:00 a.m. — The Mummy (1999)
10:00 a.m. — The Mummy Returns
1:05 p.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
3:35 p.m. — Casper (1995)
5:40 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
7:45 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2  Freeform Premiere
9:50 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation  Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11
7:00 a.m. — The Mummy Returns
10:05 a.m. — Casper (1995)
12:10 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:50 p.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:30 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
5:35 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2
7:40 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
9:50 p.m. — Twitches
11:55 p.m. — Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12
7:00 a.m. — The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor – Freeform Premiere
12:30 p.m. — Halloweentown
2:30 p.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
4:30 p.m. — Scared Shrekless
5:00 p.m. — Shrek
7:00 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9:00 p.m. — Addams Family Values
12:00 a.m. — The Scorpion King – Freeform Premiere

Tuesday, Oct. 13
11:00 a.m. — The Goonies
1:35 p.m. — Scared Shrekless
2:05 p.m. — Shrek
4:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
6:15 p.m. — Addams Family Values
8:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14
1:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
9:00 p.m. — Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. — Boxtrolls

Thursday, Oct. 15
7:00 a.m. — Scream 3
11:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m. — Beetlejuice
3:30 p.m. — Scream
6:00 p.m. — Scream 2
8:30 p.m. — The Craft
12:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16
11:30 a.m. — The Craft
2:00 p.m. — Matilda
4:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
6:00 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)
6:30 p.m. — Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. — Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m. — Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)
12:30 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 17
7:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:55 a.m. — Matilda
10:55 a.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
5:40 p.m. — Beetlejuice
7:45 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
9:55 p.m. — Halloweentown
12:00 a.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18
7:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
11:00 a.m. — Twitches
1:05 p.m. — Twitches Too
3:05 p.m. — Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 p.m. — Addams Family Values
11:30 p.m. — Gremlins

Monday, Oct. 19
11:00 a.m. — Matilda
1:00 p.m. — Gremlins
3:30 p.m. — Casper (1995)
5:30 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
7:30 p.m. — Addams Family Values
9:30 p.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:00 a.m — Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20
11:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
8:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
12:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21
11:00 a.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
1:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 p.m. — Ghostbuster II
6:30 p.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 22
11:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:35 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)
2:35 p.m. — The Mummy (1999)
5:45 p.m. — The Mummy Returns
8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23
11:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m. — Scream
4:00 p.m. — Scream 2
6:30 p.m. — Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 24
7:00 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8:00 a.m. — Halloweentown
10:05 a.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
12:05 p.m. — Beetlejuice
2:10 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. — Addams Family Values
11:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters (2016) – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 25
7:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
9:00 a.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30 a.m. — The Craft
2:00 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
4:05 p.m. — Addams Family Values
6:10 p.m. — Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. — The Craft

Monday, Oct. 26
11:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. — Twitches
5:00 p.m. — Twitches Too
7:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2
9:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 27
11:00 a.m. — Casper (1995)
1:00 p.m. — Scared Shrekless
1:30 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)
4:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2
6:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8:00 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 28
12:00 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)
2:30 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4:30 p.m. — Matilda
6:30 p.m. — Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. — Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 29
12:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
5:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
9:00 p.m. — Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Friday, Oct. 30
11:00 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:05 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
2:35 p.m. — Beetlejuice
4:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. — Addams Family Values
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 31
7:00 a.m. — Twitches
9:00 a.m. — Twitches Too
11:00 a.m. — Halloweentown
1:00 p.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
3:00 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
5:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 p.m. — Addams Family Values
9:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

What are you most excited to watch as you curl up under a blankie with your caramel apple?!


Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Coffee Table News

WATCH: ‘The Handmaids Tale’ Reveals Season 4 Trailer and Premiere Date

Published

on

WATCH: 'Handmaids Tale' Reveals Season 4 Trailer and Premiere Date

“We don’t hide. We fight,” Elizabeth Moss’ June states in the new teaser trailer for the upcoming fourth season of The Handmaids Tale.

Her statement sets the tone for the new season of the dystopian series.

In the first scene, we see June walking an empty street in normal clothing, a fear departure from the handmaid’s red dress and white bonnet uniform. 

Flashbacks reveal she escaped Gilead with members of the resistance as a war is brewing. 

Hulu’s recently-released trailer also reveals a premiere date, so mark April 28 in your calendars.

Much like previous seasons, the season will return will drop three peisodes at once followed by a weekly rollout. 

Check out the trailer below and get ready: 

Follow us on socials: Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram!

 


Continue Reading

Coffee Table News

‘Younger’ Moving to Paramount+ for Seventh and Final Season – Watch the Emotional Sneak Peek

Published

on

"Younger" The Unusual Suspect Review

Younger has a new home.

After six seasons at TV Land, the hit TV show about Liza Miller, a middle-aged, divorced mom who lies about being twenty-something to restart her career in publishing, is moving to Paramount+. 

ViacomCBS made the announcement during the streaming presentation on Wednesday. 

Paramount+ is a new streaming service that will replace CBS All Access. on March 4.

The base tier will cost $5 and include ads. For ad-free streaming, the monthly price will set you back $10.

Now, that doesn’t seem like a lot, but if you’re an avid TV watcher, adding yet another streaming service to your monthly bundle might not be totally feasible. 

Is ‘Younger’ Ending with Season 7? Hilary Duff Gives the Scoop

The good news is that the 12-episode final season will also air on TV Land. The catch? It will run delayed likely after the series wraps, which means you might not avoid spoilers.

Pick your battles, I guess. 

The move, while annoying for some, isn’t completely out of the blue. The series was supposed to the Paramount Network for its sixth season but ultimately stayed at TV Land. 

With such a dedicated fan-base and so much potential, it doesn’t seem like 12 20-minute episodes are going to provide a satisfactory conclusion. And I don’t think I’m ready for Liza to finally choose between #TeamJosh and #TeamCharles permanently.

The seventh season was initially delayed due to the COVID-19 pandemic, but the cast has been busy filming in New York as of late. 

And that’s why fans were able to get a sneak peek at the upcoming season:

As Liza says, “embrace the past, accept the present, and keep moving forward.”

While it sure does seem like Liza picks Charles in the end, Sutton Foster promises that the final season will bring “all the emotional, all the laughs, and all the drama defined Younger and have made it the success it is.”

The series stars Foster, Hilary Duff, Nico Tortorella, Debi Mazar, Miriam Shor, Molly Bernard, Charles Michael Davis and Peter Hermann.

Back in March, it was announced that Duff would be getting a spinoff based on her character Kelsey Peters

Younger Season 6 Report Card: Best & Worst Moments!


Continue Reading

Coffee Table News

The CW Spring 2021 Premiere Dates – Here’s When ‘Dynasty’ Will Return

Published

on

Dynasty a Wound That May Never Heal Review

As spring approaches, everything is in full bloom including The CW’s spring 2021 schedule!

The network announced several premiere dates today including the long-overdue return of Dynasty

Season 4 of Dynasty will premiere on Friday, May 7 at 9 p.m. following a new episode of Charmed, which will return to its previous slot on Fridays. 

7 Reasons Why We Love Fallon Carrington on ‘Dynasty’

Season 6 of Legends of Tomorrow will return on Sunday, May 2, at 8 p.m. and will lead into Batwoman, which will now air an hour later at 9 p.m. on Sundays. 

The reboot of the 1970s drama Kung Fu starring Legacies actress Olivia Liang will drop at 8 p.m. on Wednesday, April 7.

In the Dark arrives for its third season at 9 p.m. on Wednesday, June 9. 

Meanwhile,  The Republic of Sarah will bow at 9 p.m.m on Monday, June 14. 

Check out the full list of premiere dates below:

Wednesday, April 7
8-9 p.m. Kung Fu (Series premiere)
9-10 p.m. Nancy Drew (Original episode)

Sunday, May 2
8-9 p.m. DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (Season 6 premiere)
9-10 p.m. Batwoman (New time slot)

Friday, May 7
8-9 p.m. Charmed (New time slot)
9-10 p.m. Dynasty (Season 4 premiere)

Wednesday, June 9
8-9 p.m. Kung Fu (Original episode)
9-10 p.m. In the Dark (Season 2 premiere)

Monday, June 14
8-9 p.m. All American (Original episode)
9-10 p.m. The Republic of Sarah (Series premiere)


Continue Reading
Advertisement

Trending

Sign up for the CraveYouTV Newsletter