Connect with us
31 Nights of Halloween Schedule 2020 31 Nights of Halloween Schedule 2020

Coffee Table News

Freeform Reveals ’31 Nights of Halloween’ Lineup

Credit: Freeform

Published

on


Happy September aka the start of spooky season. It’s the month where Freeform gears up to put a spell on you with it’s upcoming 31 Nights of Halloween 

With fall decorations decking the aisles of your favorite stores and the pumpkin spice latte back on the menu, it only makes sense that Freeform released its Halloween schedule. 

The season will officially kickoff on October 1 with Hocus Pocus, obviously.

I Put a Spell on You – All the ‘Hocus Pocus’ Merch You Need This Halloween

It will conclude on Halloween with Hocus Pocus and Ghostbusters

Other classics on the schedule include Casper, Scream and Scream 2, Halloweentown, and Sleepy Hollow. New additions this year include 2016’s Ghostbusters and the second and third Hotel Transylvania. 

Spooky season has arrived. Check out the lineup for Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween. Get the FULL SCHEDULE here: https://bit.ly/2QLiJQA

Posted by 31 Nights of Halloween on Tuesday, September 1, 2020

There will also be a drive-through experiences for those living in Los Angeles called “Freeform’s Halloween Road.”

Fans will be able to experience their favorite movies (many from the lineup) from the comfort of their own vehicles. The official website notes: “Drive-thru (if you dare) the world’s of Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas, Hocus Pocus, and other spooktacular surprises filled with games, performances, and more.

The free event (reservations needed) will take place from October 2 through October 4. More info right here.

 

Here’s the full Freeform schedule: 

Thursday, Oct. 1
12:30 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
5:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)
7:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
9:00 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2
11:00 a.m. — The Goonies
1:30 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
3:05 p.m. — Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
7:15 p.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55 p.m. — Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 3
7:00 a.m. — Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30 a.m. — The Goonies
10:00 a.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
3:05 p.m. — Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 p.m. — Addams Family Values
11:30 p.m. — The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4
7:00 a.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30 a.m. — Ghostbusters II
12:00 p.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2:05 p.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05 p.m. — Casper (1995)
5:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 p.m. — Addams Family Values
9:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5
11:30 a.m. — Casper (1995)
1:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
9:00 p.m. — Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. — Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6
11:00 a.m. — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
1:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
6:30 p.m. — Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
12:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7
11:00 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2:00 p.m. — Matilda
4:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
6:00 p.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8
12:00 p.m. — Matilda
2:00 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)
4:30 p.m. — Goosebumps (2015)
7:00 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9:00 p.m. — Addams Family Values
12:00 a.m. — Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9
11:30 a.m. — The Mummy (1999)
2:20 p.m. — Goosebumps (2015)
4:45 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
6:50 p.m. — Addams Family Values
8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 10
7:00 a.m. — The Mummy (1999)
10:00 a.m. — The Mummy Returns
1:05 p.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
3:35 p.m. — Casper (1995)
5:40 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
7:45 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2  Freeform Premiere
9:50 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation  Freeform Premiere
12:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11
7:00 a.m. — The Mummy Returns
10:05 a.m. — Casper (1995)
12:10 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:50 p.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:30 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania
5:35 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2
7:40 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
9:50 p.m. — Twitches
11:55 p.m. — Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12
7:00 a.m. — The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor – Freeform Premiere
12:30 p.m. — Halloweentown
2:30 p.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
4:30 p.m. — Scared Shrekless
5:00 p.m. — Shrek
7:00 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9:00 p.m. — Addams Family Values
12:00 a.m. — The Scorpion King – Freeform Premiere

Tuesday, Oct. 13
11:00 a.m. — The Goonies
1:35 p.m. — Scared Shrekless
2:05 p.m. — Shrek
4:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
6:15 p.m. — Addams Family Values
8:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14
1:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
9:00 p.m. — Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. — Boxtrolls

Thursday, Oct. 15
7:00 a.m. — Scream 3
11:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m. — Beetlejuice
3:30 p.m. — Scream
6:00 p.m. — Scream 2
8:30 p.m. — The Craft
12:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16
11:30 a.m. — The Craft
2:00 p.m. — Matilda
4:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
6:00 p.m. — Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)
6:30 p.m. — Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. — Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m. — Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)
12:30 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 17
7:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:55 a.m. — Matilda
10:55 a.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
5:40 p.m. — Beetlejuice
7:45 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
9:55 p.m. — Halloweentown
12:00 a.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18
7:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
11:00 a.m. — Twitches
1:05 p.m. — Twitches Too
3:05 p.m. — Beetlejuice
5:10 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
7:20 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 p.m. — Addams Family Values
11:30 p.m. — Gremlins

Monday, Oct. 19
11:00 a.m. — Matilda
1:00 p.m. — Gremlins
3:30 p.m. — Casper (1995)
5:30 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
7:30 p.m. — Addams Family Values
9:30 p.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:00 a.m — Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20
11:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
8:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
12:00 a.m. — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21
11:00 a.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
1:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 p.m. — Ghostbuster II
6:30 p.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 22
11:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:35 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)
2:35 p.m. — The Mummy (1999)
5:45 p.m. — The Mummy Returns
8:55 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23
11:00 a.m. — Jumanji (1995)
1:30 p.m. — Scream
4:00 p.m. — Scream 2
6:30 p.m. — Beetlejuice
8:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 24
7:00 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8:00 a.m. — Halloweentown
10:05 a.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
12:05 p.m. — Beetlejuice
2:10 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. — Addams Family Values
11:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters (2016) – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 25
7:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
9:00 a.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30 a.m. — The Craft
2:00 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
4:05 p.m. — Addams Family Values
6:10 p.m. — Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. — The Craft

Monday, Oct. 26
11:00 a.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:00 p.m. — Casper (1995)
3:00 p.m. — Twitches
5:00 p.m. — Twitches Too
7:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2
9:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 27
11:00 a.m. — Casper (1995)
1:00 p.m. — Scared Shrekless
1:30 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)
4:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 2
6:00 p.m. — Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8:00 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 28
12:00 p.m. — Jumanji (1995)
2:30 p.m. — Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4:30 p.m. — Matilda
6:30 p.m. — Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 p.m. — Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 29
12:00 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters II
5:00 p.m. — Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
9:00 p.m. — Beetlejuice
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Friday, Oct. 30
11:00 a.m. — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:05 p.m. — Sleepy Hollow (1999)
2:35 p.m. — Beetlejuice
4:40 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
6:50 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 p.m. — Addams Family Values
12:00 a.m. — The Simpsons, “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 31
7:00 a.m. — Twitches
9:00 a.m. — Twitches Too
11:00 a.m. — Halloweentown
1:00 p.m. — Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
3:00 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
5:10 p.m. — The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 p.m. — Addams Family Values
9:20 p.m. — Hocus Pocus
11:30 p.m. — Ghostbusters (1984)

What are you most excited to watch as you curl up under a blankie with your caramel apple?!


Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Coffee Table News

Freeform’s ’25 Days of Christmas’ Lineup Officially Kicks Off With Beloved Classics

Published

on

Freeform 25 days of Christmas 2020 lineup

Freeform’s “25 Days of Christmas” lineup has officially kicked off.

The schedule runs through midnight on December 26, which means you have plenty of time to squeeze in your holiday fix of movies. 

And there’s plenty of beloved classics to choose from including Home Alone, Love Actually, The Santa Clause and more. 

Check out the festive schedule below:

Tuesday, Dec. 1

8:20 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

12 a.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)

Hugh Grant and Martine McCutcheon in “Love Actually” (2003).Universal Pictures

Wednesday, Dec. 2

7 a.m. – “It’s a Very Merry Muppet Christmas”

11 a.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)

1:40 p.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)

3:45 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

6:25 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

8:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

12 a.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

Thursday, Dec. 3

7 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

10:30 a.m. – “Disney’s Fairy Tale Weddings: Holiday Magic 2”

11:30 a.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

1:35 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

3:40 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

5:50 p.m. – “Home Alone”

8:20 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

12 a.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

Friday, Dec. 4

7 a.m. – “Disney’s Fairy Tale Weddings: Holiday Magic”

8:05 a.m. – “The Preacher’s Wife”

10:45 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

12:50 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

2:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

4:40 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

7:10 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

9:15 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

11:55 p.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)

Saturday, Dec. 5

7 a.m. – “The Preacher’s Wife”

9:40 a.m. – “Deck the Halls” (2006)

11:45 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”

1:50 p.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

3:55 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

6:35 p.m. – “Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town”

7:40 p.m. – “Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer”

8:45 p.m. – “Frosty the Snowman”

9:20 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

11:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

Sunday, Dec. 6

7 a.m. – “Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic”

8 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”

10:10 a.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

12:15 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

2:20 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

4 p.m. – “Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town”

5:05 p.m. – “Frosty the Snowman”

5:40 p.m. – “Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer”

6:45 p.m. – “Home Alone”

9:15 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

11:55 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

Monday, Dec. 7

12 p.m. – “The Holiday”

3:10 p.m. – “Love Actually”

6:20 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

8:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

12 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

Tuesday, Dec. 8

7 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

10:30 a.m. – “Love Actually”

1:35 p.m. – “The Preacher’s Wife”

4:10 p.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”

6:15 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

8:20 p.m. – “Almost Christmas” – Freeform premiere

12 a.m. – “Black Nativity”

Wednesday, Dec. 9

10:30 a.m. – “Disney’s Fairy Tale Weddings: Holiday Magic”

11:30 p.m. – “Prancer Returns”

1:40 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

3:50 p.m. – “The Star” (2017) – Freeform premiere

5:50 p.m. – “Home Alone”

8:20 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

12 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”

Thursday, Dec. 10

7 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

10:30 a.m. – “The Star” (2017)

12:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

2:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

4:35 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

6:40 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

8:20 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

12 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

Friday, Dec. 11

7 a.m. – “Decorating Disney: Holiday Magic”

8 a.m. – “Snow”

10 a.m. – “Snow 2: Brain Freeze”

12 p.m. – “Snowglobe”

2 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

4:05 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

6:45 p.m. – “Home Alone”

9:15 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

11:55 p.m. – “Daddy’s Home 2” – Freeform premiere

Saturday, Dec. 12

7 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

8 a.m. – “Daddy’s Home 2”

10:05 a.m. – “The Santa Clause”

12:15 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

2:45 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

4:50 p.m. – “Toy Story” (Disney-Pixar)

6:50 p.m. – “Toy Story 2” (Disney-Pixar)

8:55 p.m. – “Toy Story 3” (Disney-Pixar)

11:25 p.m. – “Toy Story That Time Forgot” (Disney-Pixar)

11:55 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

Sunday, Dec. 13

7 a.m. – “Love the Coopers”

9:30 a.m. – “Toy Story That Time Forgot” (Disney-Pixar)

10 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”

12 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

2:05 p.m. – “Home Alone”

4:35 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

7:15 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

9:25 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

11:55 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

Monday, Dec. 14

7 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”

10:30 a.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”

12:35 p.m. – “Almost Christmas”

3:10 p.m. – “Home Alone”

5:40 p.m. – “Home Alone: 2 Lost in New York”

8:20 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

12 a.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”

Tuesday, Dec. 15

10:30 a.m. – “The Magic Snowflake”

12 p.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

2 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

4:05 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

5:45 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas”

8:25 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

10:30 p.m. – “Prep & Landing: Naughty vs. Nice”

12 a.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

Wednesday, Dec. 16

11:30 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

1:35 p.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)

4:15 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

6:25 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

8:55 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

12 a.m. – “Black Nativity”

Thursday, Dec. 17

7 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

10:30 a.m. – “The Little Drummer Boy” (1968)

11 a.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)

1:40 p.m. – “The Nutcracker and the Four Realms”

3:45 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

5:50 p.m. – “Home Alone”

8:20 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

12 a.m. – “Life Size 2: A Christmas Eve”

Friday, Dec. 18

7 a.m. – “Holiday in Handcuffs”

9:05 a.m. – “The Holiday”

12:15 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

2:20 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

4:25 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

6:55 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

9 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch” (2018) – Freeform premiere

11 p.m. – “The Star” (2017)

1 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

Saturday, Dec. 19

7 a.m. – “Kung Fu Panda Holiday”

7:30 a.m. – “The Little Drummer Boy” (1968)

8 a.m. – “The Star” (2017)

10:05 a.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

11:45 a.m. – “Home Alone”

2:15 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

4:55 p.m. – “Frosty the Snowman”

5:30 p.m. – “Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer”

6:35 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch” (2018)

8:40 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

11:20 p.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)

Sunday, Dec. 20

7 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

9:30 a.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)

12:10 p.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

2:20 p.m. – “Santa Claus is Comin’ to Town”

3:25 p.m. – “Frosty the Snowman”

4 p.m. – “Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer”

5:05 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

7:45 p.m. – “Home Alone”

10:15 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

12:55 a.m. – “Santa Claus Is Comin’ to Town”

Monday, Dec. 21

10:30 a.m. – “Jingle All the Way 2”

12:30 p.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)

3 p.m. – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”

4:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

6:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

9 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

12 a.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

Tuesday, Dec. 22

7 a.m. – “Santa’s Apprentice”

8:30 a.m. – “Miracle on 34th Street” (1994)

11 a.m. – “The Perfect Holiday”

1 p.m. – “Christmas with the Kranks”

3:05 p.m. – “Disney’s A Christmas Carol”

5:10 p.m. – “Home Alone”

7:40 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

10:20 p.m. – “The Night Before” – Freeform premiere

12:30 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

Wednesday, Dec. 23

7:30 a.m. – “Life-Size 2: A Christmas Eve”

9:30 a.m. – “The Mistle-tones”

11:30 a.m. – “Holiday in Handcuffs”

1:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause”

3:35 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

6:05 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

8:10 p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

10:50 p.m. – “Santa Claus Is Comin’ to Town”

11:55 p.m. – “Prancer Returns”

Thursday, Dec. 24

7 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

10:30 a.m. – “Prancer Returns”

12:30 p.m. – “Home Alone”

3 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

5:35p.m. – “Dr. Seuss’ How the Grinch Stole Christmas” (2000)

8:15 p.m. – “Frosty the Snowman”

8:50 p.m. – “Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer”

9:55 p.m. – “Santa Claus Is Comin’ to Town”

12 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

Friday, Dec. 25

7 a.m. – “The Simpsons” – Christmas episodes

10:30 a.m. – “The Santa Clause”

12:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 2”

2:30 p.m. – “The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause”

4:30 p.m. – “Frosty the Snowman”

5 p.m. – “Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer”

6 p.m. – “Home Alone”

8:30 p.m. – “Home Alone 2: Lost in New York”

12 a.m. – “The Simpsons”


Continue Reading

Coffee Table News

Watch the ‘Doctor Who’ 2020 Holiday Special Trailer Now

Published

on

Doctor Who Holiday Special 2020 Trailer

It’s beginning to look a lot like the holidays. 

And that can only mean one thing — a special holiday episode of Doctor Who

BBC America announced the episode “Revolution of the Daleks” will air at 8 p.m. ET on New Year’s Day.

The announcement was accompanied by a trailer that includes Chris Noth, John Barrowman, and Jodie Whittaker’s Time Lord coming to you from behind a high-security alien prison.

Oh, there’s also flying Daleks. 

 

“We’ve crammed this year’s Doctor Who special with an explosion of extraordinary acting talent,” said showrunner Chris Chibnall in a statement. “Where else would you get British acting royalty, a globally renowned US screen star, an (inter)national treasure of stage and screen and one of Britain’s hottest young actors — just in the guest cast! Put those together with Jodie Whittaker, Bradley Walsh, Mandip Gill, and Tosin Cole (and Daleks! Did I mention Daleks!) — and you get a cast to be exterminated for. And things will explode. Promise.”

So, mark your calendar’s and check out the trailer below:


Continue Reading

Coffee Table News

‘Nancy Drew’ Season 2 Trailer Teases New Mystery, Same Thrills

Published

on

Nancy Drew Season 2: A New Mystery

In case it wasn’t made clear on Nancy Drew Season 1, Maine has a bit of a ghost problem. 

That ghost problem continues into season 2 on as Nancy and her Scooby Gang (Drew Crew) embark on a brand new mystery. 

The series returns Wednesday, January 20 — finally! — following a COVID-19 production hiatus. 

Best ‘Nancy Drew’ Season 1 Twists

In the first trailer promoting the return,  Nancy finds herself smack-dab in the middle of the mystery because as the saying goes, “where there’s smoke…”

The Drew Crew’s latest case involves a woman who uttered Nancy Drew’s name before she was attacked and lost consciousness. 

“How do you have the bandwidth for another mystery?” George (Leah Lewis) asks Nancy, but that’s clearly rhetorical… has she even met Nancy?!

But they obviously haven’t forgotten all about the Aglaeca curse (which claimed the life of Nancy’s bae, Owen) as Bess (Maddison Jaizani) exclaims: “Death can come to us at any moment.”

QUIZ: Which ‘Nancy Drew’ Character Are You?

Their adventures bring the Drew Crew to a deserted school bus where Nancy warns them to “stay calm,” adding, “It cannot find us if we’re not afraid.” But surely, that’s easier said than done as “it” is right on their trail. 

And don’t worry — the season continues to amp up the scares with terrifying ghosts and monsters appearances that’ll scare the bejeezus out of you. 

Watch the trailer below:

Catch the return of Nancy and crew on  Wednesday, Jan. 20 at 9/8c.

 


Continue Reading
Advertisement

Trending

Sign up for the CraveYouTV Newsletter